Loading Scoreboard...

NCAA COMMITMENTS

AMARILLO BULLS NCAA COLLEGE COMMITMENTSindex

2010-2011

Cody Freeman – Canisius College (Atlantic Hockey)

Derek Hills – Bowling Green State University (WCHA)

Kyle Sucher – Bowling Green State University (WCHA)

Ricky DeRosa – Penn State University (Big Ten)

Mac Haight – University of Massachusetts (Hockey East)

Greg Lewis – Clarkson University (ECAC)

Zack Smoot – Utica College (ECAC-West)

Chris Cass – St. Thomas (MIAC)

Dan McDougall – Neumann University (ECAC West)

Patrick Kinkopf – University of Wisconsin-Superior (WIAC)

Dan Sherer – Milwaukee School of Enginnering (NCHA)


2011-2012

Joe Kozlak – Army (Atlantic Hockey)

Brooks Behling – Providence College (Hockey East)

TJ Sarcona – Niagara University (Atlantic Hockey)

Brandon Lubin – AIC (Atlantic Hockey)

Greg Gruehl – University of Alabama-Huntsville (WCHA)

Karl Beckman – College Of The Holy Cross (Atlantic Hockey)

Greg Gibson – Robert Morris University (Atlantic Hockey)

John Gustafsson – Merrimack College (Hockey East)

Luke Jenkins – Army (Atlantic Hockey)

Matt Johnson – Lake Superior State University (WCHA)

Ryan Taylor – Western New England University (ECAC Northeast)

Mike Erickson – Williams College (NESCAC)

Mike Taffe – Manhattanville (ECAC West)

Sam Johnson – Trinity College (NESCAC)


2012-2013

Clint Carlisle – Army (Atlantic Hockey)

Garrett Peterson – Army (Atlantic Hockey)

John Rey – Robert Morris University (Atlantic Hockey)

Geoff Fortman – Canisius College (Atlantic Hockey)

Hampus Gustafsson – Merrimack College (Hockey East)

Tyler Deresky – Bentley University (Atlantic Hockey)

Tyler Rostenkowski – Air Force (Atlantic Hockey)

Kyle Plageman – Army (Atlantic Hockey)

TJ Sherman – Trinity (NESCAC)

Ryan Cole – Trinity (NESCAC)

Gage Christianson – Milwaukee School of Engineering (NCHA)

Dan McNamara – St. John’s University (MIAC)

Blake Roubos – Lawrence University (NCHA)


2013-2014

Collin Delia – Merrimack College (Hockey East)

Paul Berrafato – College Of The Holy Cross (Atlantic Hockey)

Roman Ammirato – Union College (ECAC)

Brendan McGuire – Army (Atlantic Hockey)

Tyler Gernhofer – University of Vermont (Hockey East

Brady Ferguson – Robert Morris University (Atlantic Hockey)

Timmy Moore – Robert Morris University (Atlantic Hockey)

Stuart Pomeroy – Princeton University (ECAC)

Joe Grabowski – Princeton University (ECAC)

Matt Sieckhaus – Bentley University (Atlantic Hockey)

Mike Davis – Neumann University (ECAC West)

Kyle Gattelaro – University Wisconsin-River Falls (NCHA)

Brett Szajner – Utica College (ECAC West)

Brendan Vetter – Lawrence University (NCHA)


2014-2015

Cody Gylling – Arizona State University – Division I (Ind)

Tristan Rostagno – Michigan Tech (WCHA)

Connor Wood – University Alabama-Huntsville (WCHA)

Riley Christensen – St. Norbert (NCHA)

Mitchell McPherson – Hamiline University (MIAC)

Will Harrison – St. Lawrence University (ECAC)

Ben Jentsch – St. Thomas University (MIAC)


2015-2016

Joey Molinaro – Niagara University (Atlantic Hockey, D1)

Anton Martinsson – University of Alaska-Fairbanks (WCHA, D1)

Joey DiBenedetto – Curry College (ECAC Northeast, D3)

Brian Baker – University of New England (ECAC East, D3)

Liam Ferguson – Connecticut College (NESCAC, D3)

2016-2017

George Mika – UMASS Amherst

Steven Ipri – Mercyhurst